Booking & enquiries

Tel : 3106 3020
Fax : 3427 9000
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Newsletter

Privacy Policy

It has been our policy and priority to safeguard any information provided by our customers. We will strictly comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. That means the internationally recognized standards of personal data protection will be followed or even exceeded where possible. It has been our commitment to train and enforce our staff to practise this Privacy Policy.

In visits to our website, we collect no personal data from any customer for only browsing, except updating the statistics on the number of visitors. Throughout the website, only the necessary information for applications / enquiry will be collected, and the customers will be informed of the purposes and uses, retention period, possible transfer and disclosure and the right of access to and correction of the collected information on the respective screens. We will not collect any information from customers without notice.

Once we obtain customer's personal information, only the authorized staff will be permitted to access to that information, and it will not be revealed to any external organizations without customer's agreement unless it is required to do so by law. From time to time, we may send promotional emails regarding our products to customers according to the collected information. We will stop sending the materials to customers when they unsubscribe from the mailing list. This option is listed in every email we send.

We will continuously assess ourselves to ensure that our customer privacy is properly respected and protected. For details, please refer to the Circular to Customers relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

top